PC Co-Chairs

  • Nesime Tatbul, Intel Labs and MIT
  • Alexander Artikis, University of Piraeus, NCSR Demokritos
  • Members

  • Han van der Aa, University of Mannheim
  • Walid Aref, Purdue University
  • Jean Bacon, University of Cambridge
  • Lei Cao, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Paris Carbone, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Shimin Chen, ICT CAS
  • Miguel Correia, Universidade de Lisboa
  • Gianpaolo Cugola, Politecnico di Milano
  • Khuzaima Daudjee, University of Waterloo
  • Thomas Eiter, Vienna University of Technology
  • Opher Etzion, Yezreel Valley College
  • Patrick Eugster, Università della Svizzera italiana (USI)
  • David Eyers, University of Otago
  • Peter M. Fischer, Universität Augsburg, Institut für Informatik
  • Avigdor Gal, Technion
  • Aniruddha Gokhale, Vanderbilt University
  • Lukasz Golab, University of Waterloo
  • Vincenzo Gulisano, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Sylvain Hallé, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi
  • Fredrik Heintz, Linköping University
  • Jelle Hellings, UC Davis
  • Annika Hinze, University of Waikato
  • Martin Hirzel, IBM
  • Zsolt Istvan, IT University Copenhagen
  • Vasiliki Kalavri, Boston University
  • Pinar Karagoz, Middle East Technical University (METU)
  • Asterios Katsifodimos, Delft University of Technology
  • Boris Koldehofe, TU Darmstadt
  • Danh Le Phuoc, TU Berlin
  • Qiong Luo, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • Ruben Mayer, Technical University of Munich
  • Gabriele Mencagli, University of Pisa
  • Gero Muehl, University of Rostock
  • Peter Pietzuch, Imperial College London
  • Holger Pirk, Imperial College London
  • Olga Poppe, Microsoft
  • Leonardo Querzoni, Sapienza University of Rome
  • Luis Rodrigues, Universidade de Lisboa
  • Till Rohrmann, Apache Software Foundation
  • Kurt Rothermel, University of Stuttgart
  • Mohammad Sadoghi, University of California, Davis
  • Guido Salvaneschi, Universität St.Gallen
  • Subhadeep Sarkar, Boston University
  • Bernhard Seeger, University of Marburg
  • Kostas Stathis, Royal Holloway London
  • Arash Termehchy, Oregon State University
  • Martin Ugarte, Millennium Institute for Foundational Research on Data
  • Maarten van Steen, University of Twente
  • Stijn Vansummeren, Hasselt University
  • Nalini Venkatasubramanian, UCI/ICS
  • Roman Vitenberg, University of Oslo
  • Akrivi Vlachou, University of the Aegean
  • Matthias Weidlich, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  • Eiko Yoneki, University of Cambridge
  • Kaiwen Zhang, École de technologie supérieure de Montréal
  • Holger Ziekow, Hochschule Furtwangen / Furtwangen University
  • Important Dates

    Events Dates (AoE)
    Abstract Submission for Research Track February 26th, 2021 March 15th, 2021
    Submission Dates
    Research Paper Submission March 5th, 2021 March 22nd, 2021
    Industry Paper Submission March 15th, 2021 March 29th, 2021
    Tutorial Proposal Submission Apr 12th, 2021
    Grand Challenge Solution Submission April 19th, 2021
    Doctoral Symposium Submission April 26th, 2021
    Poster & Demo Submission April 26th, 2021
    Notification Dates
    Author Notification Research Track April 19th, 2021
    Author Notification Industry Track April 19th, 2021
    Author Notification Tutorials Apr 26th, 2021
    Author Notification Grand Challenge May 3rd, 2021
    Author Notification Doctoral Symposium May 3rd, 2021
    Author Notification Poster & Demo May 10th, 2021
    Conference
    Camera Ready for All Tracks May 14th, 2021
    Conference 28th June – 2nd July 2021

    Sponsored by

    Euranova

    and

    SIGHUB

    and

    Infront